NETGEAR AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX SFP Single Mode LC GBIC (AGM732F)

$400.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later. What's this?
In stock
SKU
sp-AGM732F
Get Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
  • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM732F
More Information
SKU sp-AGM732F
EAN 0606449034493
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number AGM732F
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AGM732F
Product Name ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information
  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 ¬µm single mode cabling
  • Product Condition New
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Compatibility
    • GSM7324
    • GSM7312
    • GSM7224
    • FSM7326P
    Energy Star No
    Environmentally Friendly No
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:NETGEAR AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX SFP Single Mode LC GBIC (AGM732F)
    Your Rating

    Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

    All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.