NETGEAR AXM762 ProSAFE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches (AXM762-10000S)

$1,200.00 $1,200.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later. What's this?
Out of stock
SKU
sp-AXM762-10000S
SFP+ optic for single mode 9/125µm fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into any 10 GE SFP+ interface (front)
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • 5-year Warranty
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM762-10000S
More Information
SKU sp-AXM762-10000S
EAN 0606449064124
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AXM762
Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Product Condition New
Product Type Specs XFP
Packaged Quantity 1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Compatibility

ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch

Energy Star No
Environmentally Friendly No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NETGEAR AXM762 ProSAFE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches (AXM762-10000S)
Your Rating

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All trademarks, service marks, product names and logos appearing on this site are the property of their respective owners. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit contact form to request a quote. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 858P6 | D.U.N.S #: 08-055-2103 | UNGM #: 571579

Copyright © 2016 - 2020 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.