NETGEAR AXM763 ProSAFE SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MultiMode LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)

$500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later. What's this?
Out of stock
SKU
sp-AXM763-10000S
SFP+ optic for multimode 62.5/125µm OM1 or OM2 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range multimode” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m (853 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM763-10000S
More Information
SKU sp-AXM763-10000S
EAN 0606449074857
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AXM763
Product Name SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM
Marketing Information NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
Product Condition New
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Compatibility Netgear Managed Switches Series:
  • M4300
  • M5300
  • M7100
  • M7300
Energy Star No
Environmentally Friendly No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NETGEAR AXM763 ProSAFE SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MultiMode LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)
Your Rating

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.