NETGEAR AXM764 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode LC GBIC (AXM764-10000S)

$500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later. What's this?
Out of stock
SKU
sp-AXM764-10000S
SFP+ optic for single mode 9/125µm fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “Long Range LR Lite” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km (1.243 miles) distances with legacy 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • 10GBASE-LR Lite isn’t a standard yet but can interoperate with AXM762 (10GBASE-LR) as long as the distance doesn’t exceed 2 km (1.243 miles)
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM764-10000S
More Information
SKU sp-AXM764-10000S
EAN 0606449108767
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AXM764
Product Name ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Marketing Information The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km
Product Condition New
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Energy Star No
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NETGEAR AXM764 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode LC GBIC (AXM764-10000S)
Your Rating

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.