Network & Communication

Subscribe to RSS Feed

Network & Communication. Switch - Router - Wireless - Wired - Cable Modem - Range Extender - Everything related to wired and wireless network.

07/21/2018 Case Studies: Dover School District by Netgear

07/21/2018 Case Studies: New Hope Church by Netgear

07/20/2018 Case Studies: Education Support, Connect Monitor IT networking for education by Netgear

View as List Grid

3 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. NETGEAR AFM735 Fiber 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC Module (AFM735-10000S)
    NETGEAR AFM735 Fiber 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC Module (AFM735-10000S)
    $350.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Add Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to your fully Managed Switches. ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber. Learn More
  2. NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM761P10-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM761P10-10000S)
    $2,600.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  3. NETGEAR AXM763 ProSAFE SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MultiMode LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM763 ProSAFE SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MultiMode LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)
    $500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for multimode 62.5/125µm OM1 or OM2 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
View as List Grid

3 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.