NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM761P10-10000S)

$2,600.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later. What's this?
In stock
SKU
sp-AXM761P10-10000S
SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S
  • Ordering part number: (pack of 10 units) AXM761P10-10000S
  •  
More Information
SKU sp-AXM761P10-10000S
EAN 0606449087840
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number AXM761P10-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AXM761
Product Name ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
Product Condition New
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 10
Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 0.60 oz
Compatibility

Netgear Switches:

  • GSM72xxPS
  • GSM73xxS
Energy Star No
Environmentally Friendly No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM761P10-10000S)
Your Rating

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.