Modules

Daughter Cards, Modules, Input/Output (I/O Blades, GBIC
View as List Grid

Items 1-25 of 27

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. NETGEAR AFM735 Fiber 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC Module (AFM735-10000S)
    NETGEAR AFM735 Fiber 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC Module (AFM735-10000S)
    $350.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Add Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to your fully Managed Switches. ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber. Learn More
  2. NETGEAR AGM731F SFP Multi Mode LC GBIC SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
    NETGEAR AGM731F SFP Multi Mode LC GBIC SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
    $190.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Get Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. Learn More
  3. NETGEAR AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX SFP Single Mode LC GBIC
 (AGM732F)
    NETGEAR AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX SFP Single Mode LC GBIC (AGM732F)
    $400.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Get Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. Learn More
  4. NETGEAR AGM734 SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 GBIC (AGM734-10000S)
    NETGEAR AGM734 SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 GBIC (AGM734-10000S)
    $190.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Add Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity to XSM7224S and GSM7328FS. The ProSAFE® GBIC Module fits into standard SFP slots and drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6. Learn More
  5. NETGEAR 24G/48G Stacking Kit for M5300 Series rear I/O bays (AX742)
    NETGEAR 24G/48G Stacking Kit for M5300 Series rear I/O bays (AX742)
    $390.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Stacking kit for M5300 series rear I/O bays AX742 Stacking Kit is cost-effective preferred method for local Virtual Chassis Stacking using both rear I/O bays. When some switches are distant, affordable SFP+ (AX743) and 10GBase-T (AX745) I/O modules allow for fiber or copper distant connections, still leveraging rear bays zero-touch stacking functionality. Learn More
  6. NETGEAR 1 port 10 Gigabit RJ45 module for M5300 series rear I/O bays (AX745-10000S)
    NETGEAR 1 port 10 Gigabit RJ45 module for M5300 series rear I/O bays (AX745-10000S)
    $420.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    1 port 10 Gigabit RJ45 for M5300 series rear I/O bays Learn More
  7. NETGEAR APM402XL Port Card 40GBASE-X 2xQSFP+ 40Gbps module for M4300 (APM402XL-10000S)
    NETGEAR APM402XL Port Card 40GBASE-X 2xQSFP+ 40Gbps module for M4300 (APM402XL-10000S)
    $670.76 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
  8. NETGEAR APM408C Port Card 8x10GBASE-T 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Copper RJ45 for M4300 (APM408C-10000S)
    NETGEAR APM408C Port Card 8x10GBASE-T 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Copper RJ45 for M4300 (APM408C-10000S)
    $1,091.94 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
  9. NETGEAR APM408F Port Card 8x10GBASE-X 1G/10G fiber SFP+ for M4300 (APM408F-10000S)
    NETGEAR APM408F Port Card 8x10GBASE-X 1G/10G fiber SFP+ for M4300 (APM408F-10000S)
    $670.76 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
  10. NETGEAR APM408P Port Card 8x10GBASE-T 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Copper RJ45 with PoE+ for M4300 (APM408P-10000S)
    NETGEAR APM408P Port Card 8x10GBASE-T 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Copper RJ45 with PoE+ for M4300 (APM408P-10000S)
    $1,201.13 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
  11. NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches (AXM761-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches (AXM761-10000S)
    $500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  12. NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM761P10-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM761 ProSAFE 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM761P10-10000S)
    $2,600.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  13. NETGEAR AXM762 ProSAFE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches (AXM762-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM762 ProSAFE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches (AXM762-10000S)
    $1,200.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for single mode 9/125µm fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  14. NETGEAR AXM762 ProSAFE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM762P10-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM762 ProSAFE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC for M5300 M7100 M7300 Switches Pack of 10 pcs (AXM762P10-10000S)
    $6,600.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for single mode 9/125µm fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  15. NETGEAR AXM763 ProSAFE SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MultiMode LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM763 ProSAFE SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MultiMode LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)
    $500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for multimode 62.5/125µm OM1 or OM2 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  16. NETGEAR AXM764 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode LC GBIC (AXM764-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM764 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode LC GBIC (AXM764-10000S)
    $500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    SFP+ optic for single mode 9/125µm fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  17. NETGEAR AXM765 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ45 GBIC (AXM765-10000S)
    NETGEAR AXM765 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ45 GBIC (AXM765-10000S)
    $500.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
    Convert your SFP+ ports to copper 10GBASE-T up to 30 meters NETGEAR 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M4200, M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Learn More
  18. NETGEAR XCM8948 ProSAFE Chassis Switch 48x1000BASE-T RJ45 Input Output I/O Blade M6100 (XCM8948-10000S)
    NETGEAR XCM8948 ProSAFE Chassis Switch 48x1000BASE-T RJ45 Input Output I/O Blade M6100 (XCM8948-10000S)
    $2,270.28 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
  19. NETGEAR XCM89UP ProSAFE Chassis Switch  UPOE Daughter Card For XCM8944 & XCM8948 M6100 (XCM89UP-10000S)
    NETGEAR XCM89UP ProSAFE Chassis Switch UPOE Daughter Card For XCM8944 & XCM8948 M6100 (XCM89UP-10000S)
    $410.22 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
  20. Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module - For Stacking 4 x Expansion Slots JL084A
    Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module - For Stacking 4 x Expansion Slots JL084A
    $1,099.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later.
View as List Grid

Items 1-25 of 27

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2018 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.