NETGEAR AFM735 Fiber 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC Module (AFM735-10000S)

$350.00 To see product price, add this item to your cart. You can always remove it later. What's this?
In stock
SKU
sp-AFM735-10000S
Add Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to your fully Managed Switches. ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.
  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AFM735-10000S
More Information
SKU sp-AFM735-10000S
EAN 0606449075090
Condition New
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number AFM735-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AFM735
Product Name ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
Product Condition New
Product Type SFP
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Compatibility
  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Energy Star No
Environmentally Friendly No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NETGEAR AFM735 Fiber 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC Module (AFM735-10000S)
Your Rating

Fast Server Corp is not responsible for data, typographical, or photographic or technical errors. Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice!!!

All Product names throughout this site are trademarks of their respective holders. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 Fast Server Corp. All rights reserved.